Find LC APC SM 2.0 Pigtail, LC UPC SM 0.9 Pigtail, LC UPC SM 2.0 Pigtail on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > LAN and NETWORK CABLES > LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail
  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail
  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail
  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
    Transportation: Ocean,Air
    Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Basic Info

Model No.: LC/UPC LC/APC SM 0.9 2.0

Product Description

Product Description

The LC connector was the first small form factor connector on the market. The use of a high performance 1.25mm ferrule gives the connector extremely high performance acteristics. LC connector comprises of a polymer body and a ceramic ferrule/sring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900um and 2mm cables.
Features

Ceramic Ferrule;
High return loss;
Low insertion loss;
Good repeatability and and exchangeability;
Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
Applications:
Local Area Network (LAN)
Data communication network
Telecommunication optical transmission network
Optical access network(OAN)
Active device termination
Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
Test Equipment
CATV

ORDERING INFORMATION


EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

Patch Cord: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)

1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

lc upc 0.9mm simplex sm pigtaillc apc 2.0mm simplex sm connector-1lc apc 2.0mm simplex sm pigtail-1lc upc 2.0mm simplex sm pigtail


 Located in Qingyang Industry Park, Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd is a high-tech based company specialized in optical communication products over 10 years. The company mainly engaged in the manufacturing, R&D and sales of FTTH products including Fiber optic Patch Cord ( jumper and pigtail), Fiber pigtail assembly , Fiber optic Adaptor, Attenuator, Optical Splitter, ODF, fiber optic termination box etc. Furthermore, most of our products comply with RoHS and REACH standards.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: JIANG XIAOXIONG
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Distribution Box , Fiber Optic Closure , Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Fiber Optic Cabinet
  • Capital (Million US $): 120000000
  • Year Established: 2009
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • Export Percentage: 21% - 30%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 5
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F No.199 Rd.Wenguang, Qingyang district, Chengdu, China.
  • Contact Person: Mr. Shi
  • Tel: 86-28-81728221
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters