Find LC APC SM 2.0 Pigtail, LC UPC SM 0.9 Pigtail, LC UPC SM 2.0 Pigtail on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > LAN and NETWORK CABLES > LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail
  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail
  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail
  • LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

LC APC UPC SM 0.9 2.0 Pigtail

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
    Transportation: Ocean,Air
    Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Basic Info

Model No.: LC/UPC LC/APC SM 0.9 2.0

Product Description

Product Description

The LC connector was the first small form factor connector on the market. The use of a high performance 1.25mm ferrule gives the connector extremely high performance acteristics. LC connector comprises of a polymer body and a ceramic ferrule/sring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900um and 2mm cables.
Features

Ceramic Ferrule;
High return loss;
Low insertion loss;
Good repeatability and and exchangeability;
Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
Applications:
Local Area Network (LAN)
Data communication network
Telecommunication optical transmission network
Optical access network(OAN)
Active device termination
Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
Test Equipment
CATV

ORDERING INFORMATION


EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

Patch Cord: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)

1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

lc upc 0.9mm simplex sm pigtaillc apc 2.0mm simplex sm connector-1lc apc 2.0mm simplex sm pigtail-1lc upc 2.0mm simplex sm pigtail


Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

 Chengdu Xinruixin is the supplier of high quality FTTx optical components over than 20 years. With two factories and powerful supply chain , we can provide you all kinds of FTTx related products, including Patch Cord, Pigtail, PLC and FBT Splitter, Distribution Box, Patch Panel , Fiber Optic Transceiver , Adaptor , ODF , FTTx Accessories and so on. Contact us for best price.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: JIANG XIAOXIONG
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Distribution Box , Fiber Optic Closure , Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Fiber Optic Cabinet
  • Capital (Million US $): 120000000
  • Year Established: 2009
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • Export Percentage: 21% - 30%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 5
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F No.199 Rd.Wenguang, Qingyang district, Chengdu, China.
  • Contact Person: Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Tel: 86-28-81728221
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters